장애인 휠체어농구 선수들의 스포츠 상해에 관한 문헌적 분석 연구 = A Literary Analysis Study on Sports Injuries of Wheelchair Basketball Athletes

국문 초록 (Abstract)

본 연구는 휠체어농구 선수의 인구통계학적인 특성, 스포츠 상해의 주요 분절과 관절 그리고 손상기전을 파악하여 손상률을 체계적 문헌 고찰을 통해 확인하는 것에 목적이 있다. 본 연구의 목적을 달성하기 위해 수행된 체계적 문헌 고찰 방법은 PRISMA 흐름도 지침방안을 따라서 검색엔진에서 논문을 검색하고, 중복논문과 연구에 목적에 맞지 않는 문헌을 제외하였으며, 최종적으로 운동선수의 스포츠 상해에 대한 문헌의 질적 평가를 수행하여 최종 분석 논문으로 포함 시켜 결과를 도출하였다. 질적 평가 도구는 STROBE-SIIS를 사용하였으며, 총 22점 중 11점 이상의 점수로 평가된 문헌만을 최종 대상 문헌으로 선정하였다. 이러한 흐름에 따라서 최종적으로 선정되어 분석에 포함된 문헌은 10편이었으며, 선정된 문헌을 통해 도출해낸 결과는 다음과 같다.

첫째, 최종 문헌에서 파악된 휠체어농구 선수는 792명, 스포츠 상해 경험 휠체어농구 선수는 262명이었다. 성별에 따른 스포츠 상해 경험률은 남성 휠체어농구 선수 366명 중 50명이었다. 한편, 여성 휠체어농구 선수의 경우 387명 중 64명이 스포츠 상해 경험이 있었다. 휠체어농구 선수의 스포츠 상해비율은 33.1%이었으며, 남성이 13.7%, 여성이 16.5%로 여성 휠체어농구 선수에게서 상해의 발생률이 빈번한 것으로 나타났다.

둘째, 휠체어농구 선수의 스포츠 상해 발생 분절은 상지(67.4%), 체간(17.2%), 머리와 얼굴 및 목(7.9%), 하지(7.5%)순이며, 총 239건이었다.

셋째, 휠체어농구 선수의 스포츠 상해 발생 관절의 경우에는 어깨(48.1%), 등과 척추(10.5%), 손목(7.9%), 목과 경추(6.7%), 팔꿈치(5.4%), 천골(5.4%), 좌골(5.4%), 위팔(3.3%), 손과 손가락(2.5%), 무릎(1.3%), 머리(0.9%), 복부(0.9%), 허벅지(0.9), 얼굴(0.4%), 갈비뼈(0.4%)순이며, 총 239건 이었다.

넷째, 휠체어농구 선수의 스포츠 상해 발생의 원인인 손상기전은 건병증(28.5%), 압박 손상(15.0%), 충돌증후군(14.5%), 근경련(12.5%), 근손상 및 타박상(8.0%), 기타(7.0%), 과사용(6.0%), 염좌(4.5%), 좌상(3.0%), 골절(1.0%)순이며, 총 200건이었다.

본 연구를 통해 최근 10년의 휠체어농구 선수의 스포츠 상해의 흐름을 파악하였으며, 연구 결과는 휠체어농구 선수 부상의 특징을 이해하여 경기기록 향상, 선수 생활 유지, 건강한 삶 등 현장에서 다양한 요인들을 위한 기초적인 자료로 제공되어 활용될 것으로 기대할 수 있다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

The purpose of this study was to identify the injury rate through a systematic literature review by identifying the demographic characteristics of wheelchair basketball players, major joints of sports injuries, and injury mechanisms of sports injuries. The systematic literature review method performed to achieve the purpose of this study searched papers from search engines according to the PRISMA flow chart guideline, excluded duplicate papers, and excluded literature that did not fit the purpose of the study, and finally A qualitative evaluation of the literature on sports injuries in athletes was conducted and the results were derived by including them in the final analysis paper. STROBE-SIIS was used as a qualitative evaluation tool, and only literatures rated with a score of 11 or higher out of a total of 22 points were selected as the final target literature. According to this flow, 10 articles were finally selected and included in the analysis, and the results derived through the selected literature are as follows.

First, 792 wheelchair basketball players were identified in the final literature, and 262 wheelchair basketball players with sports injury experience were found to have experience. As for the sports injury experience rate by gender, 50 out of 366 male wheelchair basketball players had experienced sports injuries. On the other hand, in the case of female wheelchair basketball players, 64 out of 387 had a sports injury experience. Through these results, the sports injury rate of wheelchair basketball players was 33.1%, males were 13.7% and females were 16.5%, indicating that the incidence of injuries was frequent in female wheelchair basketball players.

Second, the sports injury segments of wheelchair basketball players were upper extremities (67.4%), trunk (17.2%), head, face, and neck (7.9%), and lower extremities (7.5%), in the order of sport injuries. There were a total of 239 segments.

Third, in the case of sports injury-prone joints in wheelchair basketball players, shoulder (48.1%), back and spine (10.5%), wrist (7.9%), neck and cervical spine (6.7%), elbow (5.4%), and sacrum (5.4%), Sciatica (5.4%), Upper Arm (3.3%), Hand and Finger (2.5%), Knee (1.3%), Head (0.9%), Abdomen (0.9%), Thigh (0.9), Face (0.4%), The ribs (0.4%) were in order, and the number of joints with sports injuries was a total of 239 cases.

Through this study, the trend of sports injuries of wheelchair basketball players in the recent 10 years was identified, and the results of the study are to understand the characteristics of wheelchair basketball players' injuries, and to improve game records, maintain athlete life, and maintain a healthy life for various factors in the field. It is provided as basic data and can be expected to be used.